It is called the gold liquid. It is extracted from the fruits of arcane trees - a rare tree that is found in Souss valley in Morocco. It is widely used in the traditional kitchen of that region, and it is used because of its cosmetic and therapeutic effects.
This oil is characterized by its golden yellow color and its distinctive smell, and that is because of the way it is squeezed in cold temperature, so it preserves the nutrients and vitamins of the oil which is prepared for cosmetic use, however, it has been used since ancient times by women as a moisturizer for dry skin and as anti-wrinkle
This oil contains 42.8% oleic acid, 36.8% linoleic acid, 6% citric acid and 12% palmate acid, which are most valuable fatty acids, besides Omega 6 and Omega 9.
• The appearance of wrinkles and lines with age
• Treating the effects of acne, scars and burns
• Prevention of pregnancy lines on the abdominal skin and treat them
• Resistant to skin aging, and it is useful in cases of white lines and cracks
• Nourishes and softens hair and protects it from damage
This oil has no side effects or skin infections that may occur as a result of its direct external use on the skin or scalp
How to use:
For external use:
Apply a suitable amount of oil to the skin in the areas to be treated or to the thin lines - signs of aging - massage gently in a circular motion and use it daily
In case of using it to nourishes the scalp , put a suitable amount of oil with a soft touch using the front parts of fingers . It is advised to use twice a day, morning and evening, to get results fast
Available in 125 ml
Keep in a cool, dry place away from exposure to sunlight and direct heat