Jojoba oil is a liquid wax, extracted and collected from the seeds of the jojoba tree. Jojoba oil has become wonderful odorless oil and a basic ingredient of the cosmetics used worldwide.
Yellow Jojoba oil is odorless and resistant to getting spoiled. It remains liquid in the room temperature and has many uses in the cosmetics industry. 90% of the Jojoba oil produced worldwide is used for this purpose. It also enters into other medicaments, such as painkillers and abrasives.
Jojoba oil is very similar to natural fat in human skin. It contains a high quantity of ceramide and vitamin E, so it works to balance the production of fats in the skin, thus protects the skin against any skin disorders.
* It is used in fighting wrinkles and signs of skin extension
* Increases and stimulates the production of natural collagen
* It is useful in cases of skin diseases such as eczema and psoriasis
* Provides effective protection against harmful sun rays and fights signs of aging
Cleanser for skin and anti-inflammatory
It helps to soften the feet and protect them from cracking
Jojoba oil is safe to use on the skin, but if taken orally, it may lead to heart disorders, so it is not advisable to use it orally.
How to use:
For external use:
A suitable amount of oil is placed on the skin places to be moistened and to the cracked areas, then gently massage in a circular motion and recommended to be used daily for better results
It can also be used to remove the effects of make-up on the face by using a piece of cotton moistened with oil Jojoba and wipe the effects of the make up
Available in 125 ml
It is kept in a dry and cool atmosphere and away from exposure to sunlight and direct heat